Print Page  |  Contact Us
Cross Country - Meet Results
Date


Runner

Time
Place

Highlight
9/6


(V) L. Paridy
(V) L. Profumo
(JV) A. Reisig
(JV) Rockamann
 
(JV) M. Hanton 
(JV) T. Clever
(JV) E. Hayek
(JV) E. Mallow
(JV) E. Gabler


23:41
24:31
24:42
26:17
26:51
27:38
27:42
29:59
35:12


24th
34th
1st
7th
11th
19th
21st
37th
57th


9/12


(V) L. Profumo
(JV) A. Reisig
(JV) Rockamann
(JV) T. Clever
(JV) E. Hayek
(JV) M. Hanten
(JV) E. Mallow
(JV) T. Jones
(JV) E. Gabler
(JV) Smith-Jeffries


23:02
18:35
20:02
20:22
20:31
20:40
21:06
24:53
25:57
27:44



27th
6th
29th
34th
39th
42nd
51st
115th
127th
133rd


The JV team came in fourth; over 100 teams participated!
9/20


(V) L. Paridy 
(V) L. Profumo 
(JV) T. Clever 
(JV) E. Hayek 
(JV) M. Hanten 
(JV) E. Mallow 
(JV) E. Gabler

23:01
23:11
26:14
27:12
27:19
28:57
36:16

46th
53rd
41st
53rd
57th
70th
107th












9/27


(V) L. Profumo
(V) L. Paridy  
(V) A. Reisig
(V) Rockamann 
(V) M. Hanten 
(JV) T. Clever 
(JV) E. Hayek 
(JV) E. Mallow 
(JV) E. Gabler

22:12
22:26
23:47
25:58

24:25
27:02
30:03  
32:47

28th
36th 
63rd
73rd
74th 
34th
103rd
146th 
166th

Laura medaled out of 30 and trimmed 2:15 from her previous time at this course!

Leigh & Ashley knocked off over 1:00 from their first visit to this course!

Theresa trimmed 3:11 from her earlier time here!

Ellen trimmed 2:19 from her earlier time here!










10/4


(V) L. Paridy
(V) L. Profumo
(V) A. Reisig
(V) Rockamann
(V) T. Clever
(V) M. Hanten
(JV) E. Hayek
(JV) E. Gabler
(JV) E. Mallow

21:50
22:11
24:16
24:55
25:26
25:30
26:09
30:16
31:11

35th
43rd
85th
101st
105th
106th
76th
128th
134th












10/9


(V) L. Profumo
(V) L. Paridy
(V) A. Reisig
(V) T. Clever
(V) M. Hanten
(JV) E. Hayek
(JV) E. Gabler

22:09
22:37
24:26
25:04
25:12
26:46
32:16

25th
30th
63rd
66th
67th
83rd
150th

45 medals were awarded; IWA received two!










10/15


(V) L. Profumo
(V) L. Paridy
(V) A. Reisig
(V) T. Clever
(V) M. Hanten
(V) E. Hayek
(V) E. Gabler

22:10
22:25
23:22
24:07
25:51
27:11
33:35

20th
27th
26th
66th
77th
82nd
85th

28 medals were awarded; IWA received two!










10/25


(V) L. Profumo
(V) L. Paridy
(V) A. Reisig
(V) T. Clever
(V) M. Hanten
(V) E. Hayek

22:01
22:55
23:06
23:27
25:13
27:37

10th
22nd
27th
30th
41st
49th

Gutsy performances from Profumo, Paridy, Reisig, and Cleaver earned them a trip to the sectional meet at Forest Park, 10:00 AM, Saturday, November 1, 2008.
11/1


(V) L. Paridy
(V) L. Profumo
(V) A. Reisig
(V) T. Clever

20:40
21:12
24:12
24:13

25th




Congratulations to Leigh Paridy who will go to State in Jefferson City!

Incarnate Word Academy | 2788 Normandy Drive Bel-Nor, MO 63121 | Phone: 314.725.5850